Vacation Inn Heiwajima I

Ota-Ku Omorihoncho 2-4-10 Vacation Inn Heiwajima I, Ota Ward, Tokyo, Japan - Show on map
9.2/10 · 379 reviews

Located in the Agdal district of Tokyo, the 8-room Vacation Inn Heiwajima I Tokyo is merely a 7-minute stroll from Natural hot spring Heiwajima and 1.6 miles from the baseball field "Ota Stadium", which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

Location

Guests can visit Sound Park, just 0.8 miles away or Tokyo-ko, 1.1 miles from the apartment. The beaches of Tokyo are a mere 14 minutes' walk away. Vacation Inn Heiwajima I is nestled 3.6 miles from National Museum of Emerging Science and Innovation.

Rooms

The accommodation includes a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower for your comfort. A hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels are also included in the bathroom.

Food & Drinks

Take delight in an own kitchen provided at Vacation Inn Heiwajima I and complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware for your convenience. Mejiro train station is around a 30-minute drive from the apartment and Tokyo International airport is a 15-minute drive away.

Why choose Vacation Inn Heiwajima I Tokyo

Select room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/19

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Security

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
until 10:00
License number31健生発第12282号

When are you staying?

From USD 87 per night
Check-in 3 Aug 2026
Check-out 4 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Vacation Inn Heiwajima I Tokyo

Location of Vacation Inn Heiwajima I Tokyo

Ota-Ku Omorihoncho 2-4-10 Vacation Inn Heiwajima I, Ota Ward, Tokyo, Japan

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Vacation Inn Heiwajima I Tokyo

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Tokyo

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 87 per night
    Check-in 3 Aug 2026
    Check-out 4 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Aug 2026
    4 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Vacation Inn Heiwajima I
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    until 10:00
    License number31健生発第12282号